UNITED STATES OF AMERICA IS ONE OF THE MOST ATTRACTIVE ENVIRONMENT FOR BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES.

USA has always been perceived as a country of opportunities and freedom, the country of immigrants and tolerance. The economy of USA is a leader of first world countries with the most advanced technological market and high levels of competitiveness in all spheres of business. This fact makes the United States an environment attractive for business with tons of opportunities. The American Dream has always been the image seducing generations that moved to US in a search for that quality of life. Nowadays, that is easier to do than ever with the investing schemes with fast process and beneficial features.

ROUTE TO USA GREEN CARD

BUSINESS MODEL

The USA offers the EB-5 Investor Visa, which gives permanent U.S. residency to those investing into government-approved projects across the United States of America. This immigration style visa can be beneficial as it grants access to the U.S. education system, the right to live, retire, work and study in the USA, the ability to receive investment back upon the completion of the project and residency for the investor, any children and their spouse.

EB-5 REGIONAL CENTER

The Regional Center Program also known as the Immigrant Investor Program requires investment of $1,000.000 or a reduced $500,000 if the investment is in a Targeted Employment Area (TEA). This sets aside EB-5 visas for participants who invest in commercial enterprises associated with regional centers approved by USCIS based on proposals for promoting economic growth. In particular the investment must be shown to create 10 full time US jobs for two years. Many of the EB5 projects are real estate related.

E-2 VISA

This program is available only to certain nationalities selected by the US government. This investment scheme allows to invest and do business in US with all the benefits and flexibility of a resident. It requires applicant to create or invest in a company for a fast forward route to USA residency. Minimum investment of $150,000 in USA by establishing or investing in a company that creates at least 5 jobs. This program does not grant citizenship in a long run, however the investor may renew E-2 visa indefinitely if the business remains qualified for the program. Organization must provide economic benefit. i.e. Personal income for the investor, jobs for US citizens Develop and direct the enterprise (not required to work in the business)