Ideal base for business people and investors
Option for US Citizenship after 5 years (EB-5)
Live and work anywhere in the USA
Required investment from US$150,000 (E-2)
Angle Image

Introducing the USA

The USA has always been a place of opportunities and freedom, the country of immigrants and tolerance. The country's economy is a leader amongst first world countries, benefitting from the most advanced technological market and a pro-business government. 

The USA hosts some of the world's best medical and educational facilities, making it an ideal location for raising a family. The EB-5 visa gives the holder access to the public education system at all age levels, but the USA is also home to thousands of private schools, many of which are multi-lingual and provide a route to some of the highest-ranking universities in the world.

USA Residency Benefits

  • Live and work anywhere in the USA
  • Establish a business & live the American dream
  • Proven path to US citizenship
  • Perfect base for entrepreneurs & investors
  • Full family residency
  • Flexible: no requirement to reside
  • High standards of living
  • World-class education & healthcare
Capital city: Washington D.C.
Languages: English
Visa free countries: 160 (for citizens)
Currency: United States Dollar $
Total area: 9,833,517 km²
Population: 326,625,791 (2017)
Nearest country: Canada / Mexico
Time zone: Mainland UTC-04:00 to -08:00

Route to USA Residency

Applicants must meet the requirements of ONE of the following programs:

EB-5 Investor Visa
  • Make a minimum US$1 million investment in a new commercial enterprise

OR

  • Make an investment of US$500,000 in a targeted employment area
E-2 Visa

This investment scheme allows applicants to invest and do business in the US with all the benefits and flexibility of a resident. Applicants must:

  • Create or invest in a US company
  • Investment at least US$150,000
  • Be a citizen of a country with an E-2 Treaty with the USA

This program does not lead to citizenship. However, the investor may renew an E-2 visa indefinitely if the business remains qualified for the program. 

Contact us

Residency in the USA is the first step to living the American dream. Complete the form below to find out how you can start your journey. 







Message


The US EB-5 Investor Visa Program requires a minimum investment of US$500,000. By checking this box, I confirm that I have read and understood this requirement. *