Proven path to citizenship after five years
Stable and prosperous economy
Spouse and children included
Investment opportunities from NZ$200,000
Angle Image

Introducing New Zealand

New Zealand Residence Benefits

  • New Zealand citizenship after five years
  • Stable and prosperous economy 
  • Great business opportunities
  • World-class healthcare and education
  • An abundance of lifestyle opportunities for all ages
  • Spouse and children included
  • Low initial investment
  • A safe place to live
  • Breathtaking natural environments
  • Easy to start and conduct business
Capital city: Wellington
Languages: English, Maori and New Zealand Sign Language
Visa free countries: 172 (for citizens)
Currency: New Zealand Dollar
Total area: 268,021 km²
Population: 4.7 million
Nearest country: Australia
Time zone: New Zealand Standard Time (UTC+12:00)

Route to New Zealand Residence

Applicants must fulfil ONE of the following options:

Option 1: Business Investor

Business Investor (permanent residence on approval):

Requires applicants meet all the following criteria: 

  • NZ$3 Million invested in New Zealand for 4 years
  • NZ$1 Million proof for maintenance and support 
  • 65 years or younger 
  • Business experience of a minimum of 3 years
  • English speaking background or IELTS of 3 or more for the main applicant, spouse, and dependents 
  • Spend 146 days of 3/4 years of investment period in New Zealand
  • Must meet health and character requirements

OR

Business Investor Plus (permanent residence on approval):

Requires applicants meet the following criteria:

  • NZ$10 Million invested in New Zealand for 3 years
  • No Age Limit
  • No requirement for business experience
  • No requirement for English for the main applicant, spouse, or dependents 
  • Spend 44 days of 2/3 years of investment period in New Zealand
  • All applicants must meet health and character requirements

 

Option 2: Business Entrepreneur

Applicants can pick from the following two options:

  • NZD 200K investment in a business (residency available after 2 years)

OR 

  • NZD 500K investment in a business (residency available after 6 months)

Applicants must be:

  • Have more than five years of experience in the relevant field as a self-employed worker
  • Have a business plan
  • An appropriate level of English (IELTS 3 or higher)
  • Be ready to commit to the immigration (a minimum of six months stay per year in the country is required).

Contact us







Message


New Zealand's Investor Visa requires applicants to invest a minimum of NZ$200,000. By checking this box, I confirm that I have read and understood this requirement. *